Dragon European Cup Series – Provisional Results After Two Regattas

As we prepare for the Dragon Grand Prix Germany, the third event in the four regatta plus grand final Dragon European Cup Series 2019, here are the provisional Series results to date

Sail No Helm Boat Name Cannes Cascais Points Place
GBR820 Grant Gordon Louise Racing 3 1 4 1
POR84 Pedro Rebelo de Andrade Mercury 1 6 7 2
SUI311 Hugo Stenbeck Sophie Racing 5 2 7 3
RUS76 Dmitry Samokhim Rocknrolla 6 4 10 4
NED412 Pieter Heerema Troika 8 3 11 5
RUS27 Anatoly Loginov Anapurna 10 7 17 6
MON2 Jens Rathsack Jeanie 12 5 17 7
FRA428 Gery Trentesaux Bande a Part 14 8 22 8
GER1205 Otto Pohlmann Meerblick 16 9 25 9
FRA420 Stephane Baseden Outlaw 13 15 28 10
JPN56 Peter Gilmour Yred 15 13 28 11
RUS34 Vasily Senatorov To Be Continued 24 11 35 12
RUS35 Victor Fogelson Sunflower 29 17 46 13
GER33 Tommy Muller Sinewave 2 67 69 14
GER1170 Marcus Brennecke Cameleer 4 67 71 15
GER1162 Stephan Link Desert 7 67 74 16
ITA77 Evgeny Braslavets Bunker Prince 9 67 76 17
ESP71 Javier Scherk Gunter 67 10 77 18
GER1186 Tania Jacobsohn Goldkante 11 67 78 19
GBR769 Martin Payne Mars 67 11 78 20
POR83 Pedro Mendes Leal Neptune 67 14 81 21
POR56 Miguel Magalhees Peggy 67 16 83 22
HUN57 Ferenc Kis-Szolgyemi Johanna 17 67 84 23
GER1203 Maximillian Dohse Rocco S 18 67 85 24
IRL201 Martin Byrne Jaguar Sailing Team 67 18 85 25
GER1207 Nicola Friesen Khaleesi 19 67 86 26
SUI315 Rennie Miller Dignity 67 19 86 27
SWE389 Karl-Gustaf Lohr Hightimes 20 67 87 28
POR58 Henrique Costa e Silva Maria 3 67 20 87 29
RUS98 igor Goikhberg Zenith 21 67 88 30
NED411 Charlotte ten Wolde Olinghi 67 21 88 31
FRA391 Jean Breger Ulysse 22 67 89 32
POR81 Jahvarn Knight Scaramouche 67 22 89 33
GER77 Ingo Ehrlicher Dottore Amore 23 67 90 34
BEL88 Guy Celis White Pearl 67 23 90 35
POR47 Manuel Rocha Catarina III 67 24 91 36
SUI318 Wolf Waschkuhn 1Quick1 25 67 92 37
POR66 Pedro Beckert Drago 67 25 92 38
FIN83 Jouko Lindgren Lisa 26 67 93 39
BEL82 Xavier Vanneste Herbie 67 26 93 40
SWE375 Martin Palsson 5I12 27 67 94 41
BEL83 Peter De Gryse Cogito 67 27 94 42
FRA421 Alain Lathioor Revolte 28 67 95 43
POR50 Diogo Diniz Artic Tern 67 28 95 44
IRL206 Jonathan Bourke Cloud 67 29 96 45
EST16 Mikhel Kosk Port Artur 30 67 97 46
FIN91 Sami Salomaa Paloma 31 67 98 47
SUI313 Dirk Oldenburg Free 32 67 99 48
SWE390 Per Gabrielsson Katala 33 67 100 49
GER1151 Philip Dohse Puck IV 34 67 101 50
GBR761 Gavia Wilkinson-Cox Jerboa 35 67 102 51
LAT3 Anna Basalkina Avelat 36 67 103 52
FRA409 Gerard Blanc Tsuica 37 67 104 53
SUI296 Justus Kniffka Ariston Cannes 67 67 54
GER1134 Olaf Sternel Hunting Duck 39 67 106 55
NED305 Bram de Wilde Dawn 40 67 107 56
FRA423 Etienne Lafon Ginkgo 41 67 108 57
FRA430 Bruno Jourdren Corto 5 42 67 109 58
SUI291 Yves Gaussen New Skin 43 67 110 59
DEN233 Lars Broen Hotlips 44 67 111 60
RUS31 Mikhail Senatorov Integrity 45 67 112 61
FRA403 Didier Cuny Adrenalin 46 67 113 62
GBR633 Ron James Fei-Lin’s Flirtation 47 67 114 63
DEN404 Klaus Rasmussen Flawless 48 67 115 64
FRA412 Stewart Reed Irina 49 67 116 65
SUI322 Walter J Zuercher Gitane Eight 50 67 117 66
EST7 Taavo Tenno Chimaera 51 67 118 67
This entry was posted in Other reports. Bookmark the permalink.