Fixtures & Results

The IDA Fixtures and Results can be sorted by year, grade, date and country allowing you to better plan your own racing calendar.
RL-factors and multipliers are explained in the International Ranking Definition.

The Option "Plan Your Own Programme" allows you to plan your own personalized Regatta Calendar including only eg. the regattas you are going to attend, and print it in pdf.
You can also search regattas with our option "All Regattas on Google Maps".

IDA Advertising 6 (620px * 110px). For further information, click!

Fixtures and Results

Australia

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
27 Dec 02 Jan Australian Championship 2018-2019 - Prince Philip Cup 1 Fremantle 1.20 2 Results
03 Jan 09 Jan Dragon World Championship IDA Fremantle 1.30 2 Results

Austria

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
29 Jun 30 Jun Litzlwurmpreis   Attersee      
20 Jul 21 Jul Entenpokal 2 Attersee      
25 Jul 28 Jul International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee 1.10 1  
24 Aug 25 Aug Drachenkristall   Wolfgangsee      
24 Aug 25 Aug Neptunpokal (Classic Regatta)   Wolfgangsee      
31 Aug 01 Sep Traunseedrachen   Traunsee      

Belgium

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
03 Aug 05 Aug Brugse Zot-Cup   Ostend      
08 Aug 11 Aug Belgian Open Championship 2 Ostend 1.10 1  
24 Aug 25 Aug Duvel-Cup   Ostend      

Denmark

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
23 Aug 25 Aug Danish Nationals 2 Frederikshavn 1.10 1  

Finland

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
28 Jun 30 Jun Finnish Championship - Helsinki Regatta 2 Helsinki 1.10 1  
05 Jul 07 Jul EVLI Hanko Regatta   Hanko      
17 Aug 18 Aug Crayfish Regatta   Helsinki      

France

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
01 Feb 03 Feb Coupe de l'Amitié   Cannes      
02 Apr 06 Apr Grand prix de Cannes 1 Cannes 1.20 2 Results
08 May 11 May Grand Prix Guyader 2 Douarnenez      
26 May 30 May Derby Dragon   La Baule      
19 Jun 22 Jun Linkers open de Deauville   Deauville      
03 Sep 06 Sep National open de France - Port Camargue 2 Le Grau du Roi 1.10 1  
23 Sep 28 Sep Régates Royales   Cannes      
08 Nov 10 Nov Armistice cup   Cannes      
06 Dec 08 Dec Coupe d'Hiver   Cannes      

Germany

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
30 Apr 04 May International German Championship 2 Torbole - Lake Garda - Italy 1.10 1  
11 May 15 May International Eichhornregatta   Konstanz / Staad      
03 Jul 06 Jul Dragon Grand Prix Germany 1 Kühlungsborn 1.20 2  
02 Oct 05 Oct Hans-Detmar-Wagner Cup   Torbole - Lake Garda - Italy      

Hungary

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
26 Sep 29 Sep Hungarian Championship - Sonnenschein Cup 2 Tihany 1.10 1  

Ireland

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
24 May 26 May Irish East Coast Championship 2 Dun Laoghaire      
26 Jun 29 Jun Irish Open Championship 2 Kinsale 1.10 1  
11 Jul 14 Jul Irish Volvo Dun Laoghaire Regatta   Dun Laoghaire      
24 Aug 25 Aug Rose Bowl   Glandore      
30 Aug 01 Sep Irish South Coast Championship   Glandore      
11 Oct 13 Oct Jack Craig Memorial Bell   Dromineer      

Italy

Netherlands

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
30 Mar 31 Mar Grand Prix of Aalsmeer / Westeinder - 1st serie 2 Aalsmeer      
06 Apr 07 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer / Westeinder - 2nd serie 2 Aalsmeer      
20 Apr 22 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer / Westeinder - Final serie 2 Aalsmeer      
09 Jun 14 Jun Dragon Gold Cup IDA Medemblik 1.30 2  
12 Sep 15 Sep Open Dutch Championship 2 Muiden 1.10 1  

Portugal

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
17 Jan 19 Jan Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Round 3   Vilamoura      
31 Jan 02 Feb Dragon 2K Team Race Open Round 1   Vilamoura      
07 Feb 09 Feb Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Round 4   Vilamoura      
15 Feb 17 Feb Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2018/2019 - 3rd   Cascais      
28 Feb 02 Mar Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Round 5   Vilamoura      
07 Mar 09 Mar 2K Team Race Open Round 2   Vilamoura      
15 Mar 17 Mar Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2018/2019 - 4th   Cascais      
12 Apr 14 Apr Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2018/2019 - 5th   Cascais      
28 Apr 30 Apr Stavros Cascais Match Race (by invitation)   Cascais      
01 May 04 May XXIV H.M.King Juan Carlos I Trophy 1 Cascais 1.20 2  

Russia

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
21 Jul 23 Jul Marblehead Trophy   St Petersburg      
24 Jul 28 Jul Russian Dragon Open 2 St Petersburg 1.10 1  
06 Sep 08 Sep Silver Cup 2 St Petersburg      

Spain

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
18 Jan 20 Jan 4th Winter series - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca      
15 Feb 17 Feb III Copa del Mediterraneo - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca      
29 Mar 31 Mar 50th Trofeo S.A.R Princesa Sofia 2 Palma de Mallorca      
25 May 27 May Spanish Nationals (Open) - Trofeo Conde Godo 2 Barcelona 1.10 1  
11 Nov 16 Nov Grand Prix Spain + Grand Prix Finals 1 Palma de Mallorca 1.20 2  

Sweden

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
08 Aug 10 Aug Nordic Championship 2 Mönsterås      
08 Aug 10 Aug Swedish Nationals 2 Mönsterås 1.10 1  

Switzerland

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
19 Apr 20 Apr Osterregatta   Lake Thun      
27 Apr 28 Apr Alpencup - Tune up race for Swiss Championship 2019   Überlingen Germany      
11 May 12 May Eichornregatta Staad   Staad Germany      
29 May 02 Jun International Swiss Championship 2019 2 Steckborn 1.10 1  
16 Jun 17 Jun Jungfrautrophy   Lake Thun      
03 Aug 04 Aug Drachencup   Lake Thun      
12 Oct 13 Oct Herbstpreis   Lake Thun      

UK

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
14 Jul 15 Jul British Northern Area Championship   Abersoch      
16 Jul 20 Jul Edinburgh Cup 2 Abersoch 1.10 1