Fixtures & Results

Select regattas you would like to attend, Submit Your Own Programme, and use "Fixtures in PDF" to print out your personalized Regatta Calendar.

Your Own Programme is memorized in a cookie on your computer. At your next visit to the IDA Fixtures and Results, your personalized calendar is memorized at "Your Own Programme".

You can delete it with "Reset Your Own Programme".

IDA Advertising 9 (620px * 110px). For further information about advertising in this space, please contact advertising[at]intdragon.net.

Fixtures and Results

All Regattas by Date

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue Country RL M SELECT
07 Jan 13 Jan Prince Philip Cup - Australasian Championship 1 Metung Australia 1.20 2
13 Jan 14 Jan 3rd Winter series - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca Spain    
18 Jan 21 Jan Ski Voile   Antibes France    
19 Jan 21 Jan 2nd Algarve Dragon Winter Cup   Vilamoura Portugal    
19 Jan 21 Jan Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 3rd   Cascais Portugal    
03 Feb 04 Feb Vermentino Regatta   Imperia Italy    
09 Feb 11 Feb 3rd Algarve Dragon Winter Cup   Vilamoura Portugal    
16 Feb 18 Feb Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 4th   Cascais Portugal    
17 Feb 18 Feb 4th Winter series - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca Spain    
23 Feb 25 Feb 4th Algarve Dragon Winter Cup   Vilamoura Portugal    
27 Feb 03 Mar Grand prix de Cannes 1 Cannes France 1.20 2
16 Mar 18 Mar Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 5th   Cascais Portugal    
22 Mar 25 Mar Dragon Cup - National Open Championship 1st serie 2 San Remo Italy    
30 Mar 01 Apr 5th Algarve Dragon Winter Cup   Vilamoura Portugal    
30 Mar 02 Apr Burnham Easter Regatta   Burnham-on-Crouch UK    
31 Mar 02 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Easter Regatta 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands    
06 Apr 08 Apr Dragon Golf Cup   Cannes France    
09 Apr 11 Apr Stavros Cascais Match Race   Cascais Portugal    
12 Apr 15 Apr XXIII H.M. King Juan Carlos Trophy 2 Cascais Portugal    
13 Apr 15 Apr Copa del Mediterraneo - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca Spain    
13 Apr 15 Apr National Open Championship 2nd serie 2 Alassio Italy    
14 Apr 15 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - 2nd serie 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands    
21 Apr 22 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Final serie 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands    
28 Apr 29 Apr Eichhornregatta   Konstanz / Staad Germany    
28 Apr 30 Apr HYC Cup   Balatonfüred Hungary    
05 May 06 May Alpencup 2 Lucerne Switzerland    
08 May 12 May Grand Prix Guyader 1 Douarnenez France 1.20 2
09 May 13 May Swiss National Championship 2 Lucerne Switzerland 1.10 1
12 May 13 May Rossese Regatta   Imperia Italy    
22 May 26 May Derby Dragon   La Baule France    
23 May 26 May Hungarian Championship - Sonnenschein Cup 2 Balatonfüred Hungary 1.10 1
25 May 27 May East Coast Championship   Dun Laoghaire Ireland    
26 May 27 May Ostend Cup 1 Discovery Cup   Ostend Belgium    
26 May 01 Jun European Championship IDA Balatonfüred Hungary 1.25 2
08 Jun 10 Jun Northern Championships   Abersoch UK    
09 Jun 10 Jun Traunseedrachen   Traunsee Austria    
14 Jun 17 Jun Linkers Nation open de France   Deauville France 1.10 1
15 Jun 17 Jun Classic Championship   Aldeburgh UK    
15 Jun 17 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy Classic Regatta   Imperia Italy    
15 Jun 17 Jun National Open Championship Final serie 2 Imperia Italy 1.10 1
23 Jun 24 Jun Ostend Cup 2 Keyware Cup   Ostend Belgium    
27 Jun 01 Jul Grade One - Marblehead Trophy 1 Dragør Copenhagen Denmark 1.20 2
30 Jun 07 Jul South Coasts & Edinburgh Cup 2 Torquay UK 1.10 1
07 Jul 08 Jul Drachenkristall   Wolfgangsee Austria    
07 Jul 08 Jul Ostend Cup 3 Bar Race   Ostend Belgium    
11 Jul 14 Jul Bank Cup   Petrozavodsk Russia    
14 Jul 15 Jul Pigato Regatta   Imperia Italy    
19 Jul 21 Jul South Coast Championship 2 Cork Harbour Ireland    
20 Jul 28 Jul Gold Cup IDA Helsinki Finland 1.30 2
21 Jul 22 Jul Entenpokal 2 Attersee Austria    
26 Jul 29 Jul International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee Austria 1.10 1
27 Jul 29 Jul Neptunpokal (Classic Regatta)   Wolfgangsee Austria    
28 Jul 29 Jul Ostend Cup 4 Brugse Zot Race   Ostend Belgium    
30 Jul 03 Aug 4th International Dragon Classics (Classic Regatta)   Wolfgangsee Austria    
02 Aug 05 Aug International German Championship 2 Hamburg - Alster Germany 1.10 1
02 Aug 05 Aug Open Belgian Championship 2 Ostend Belgium 1.10 1
03 Aug 05 Aug Noirmoutier Classic   Noirmoutier France    
04 Aug 11 Aug Cowes Week   Cowes UK    
08 Aug 12 Aug Russian Dragon Open 2 St Petersburg Russia 1.10 1
11 Aug 12 Aug Ostend Cup 5 Defender Cup   Ostend Belgium    
17 Aug 19 Aug Voiles de Bretagne   Douarnenez France    
18 Aug 20 Aug Scottish Championships   Edinburgh UK    
31 Aug 02 Sep Duvel Cup   Cadzand Belgium    
01 Sep 02 Sep Litzlwurmpreis   Attersee Austria    
01 Sep 02 Sep Ostend Cup 6 Flinn Cup   Ostend Belgium    
06 Sep 09 Sep Dutch Open Championships 2 Medemblik Netherlands 1.10 1
06 Sep 09 Sep Grand Prix de Port Camargue   Le Grau du Roi France    
06 Sep 09 Sep National Championship 2 Glandore Ireland 1.10 1
07 Sep 09 Sep Silver Cup   St Petersburg Russia    
13 Sep 16 Sep Grand Prix San Remo 1 San Remo Italy 1.20 2
15 Sep 17 Sep East Coast Championship   Burnham-on-Crouch UK    
22 Sep 23 Sep Ostend Cup 7 Indian Summer Race   Ostend Belgium    
24 Sep 28 Sep Régates Royales   Cannes France    
04 Oct 06 Oct Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup (German fixtures)   Torbole Italy    
17 Oct 20 Oct Dragon Saint Tropez   Saint Tropez France    
01 Nov 04 Nov Drag's Cup   Cazaux France    
09 Nov 11 Nov Grand Prix de l'Armistice   Cannes France    
17 Nov 18 Nov Partnership Trophy   Imperia Italy    
01 Dec 02 Dec Coupe d'Hiver   Cannes France    
27 Dec 02 Jan Australian Championship 2018-2019 - Prince Philip Cup 1 Fremantle Australia 1.20 2