Fixtures & Results

The IDA Fixtures and Results can be sorted by year, grade, date and country allowing you to better plan your own racing calendar.
RL-factors and multipliers are explained in the International Ranking Definition.

The Option "Plan Your Own Programme" allows you to plan your own personalized Regatta Calendar including only eg. the regattas you are going to attend, and print it in pdf.
You can also search regattas with our option "All Regattas on Google Maps".

IDA Advertising 9 (620px * 110px). For further information about advertising in this space, please contact advertising[at]intdragon.net.

Fixtures and Results

Australia

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
07 Jan 13 Jan Prince Philip Cup - Australasian Championship 1 Metung 1.20 2 Results

Austria

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
09 Jun 10 Jun Traunseedrachen   Traunsee      
07 Jul 08 Jul Drachenkristall   Wolfgangsee      
21 Jul 22 Jul Entenpokal 2 Attersee      
26 Jul 29 Jul International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee 1.10 1  
27 Jul 29 Jul Neptunpokal (Classic Regatta)   Wolfgangsee      
30 Jul 03 Aug 4th International Dragon Classics (Classic Regatta)   Wolfgangsee      
01 Sep 02 Sep Litzlwurmpreis   Attersee      

Belgium

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
26 May 27 May Ostend Cup 1 Discovery Cup   Ostend      
23 Jun 24 Jun Ostend Cup 2 Keyware Cup   Ostend      
07 Jul 08 Jul Ostend Cup 3 Bar Race   Ostend      
28 Jul 29 Jul Ostend Cup 4 Brugse Zot Race   Ostend      
02 Aug 05 Aug Open Belgian Championship 2 Ostend 1.10 1  
11 Aug 12 Aug Ostend Cup 5 Defender Cup   Ostend      
31 Aug 02 Sep Duvel Cup   Cadzand      
01 Sep 02 Sep Ostend Cup 6 Flinn Cup   Ostend      
22 Sep 23 Sep Ostend Cup 7 Indian Summer Race   Ostend      

Denmark

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
28 Apr 29 Apr Øresund Dragon Championship   Skovshoved      
11 May 13 May Danish Nationals 2 Skovshoved 1.10 1 Results
27 Jun 01 Jul Grand Prix Denmark - Marblehead Trophy 1 Dragør Copenhagen 1.20 2 Results
16 Sep 22 Sep Nordic Championship - Vintage Yachting Games 2018 2 København Østerbro      

Finland

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
26 May 26 May HTPS Annual Competition   Helsinki      
09 Jun 10 Jun HSK Spring Cup   Helsinki      
30 Jun 01 Jul Helsinki Regatta HSRM   Helsinki      
06 Jul 08 Jul EVLI Hanko Regatta ESS&HUS&HSF   Hanko      
13 Jul 15 Jul Finnish Open Dragon Championship FDA&HSK 2 Helsinki 1.10 1 Results
20 Jul 28 Jul Gold Cup IDA Helsinki 1.30 2  
04 Aug 05 Aug Champagne Regatta HSS   Helsinki      
10 Aug 17 Aug Viapori Trophy SUPS (Classic only)   Helsinki      
18 Aug 19 Aug Crayfish Regatta HSK   Helsinki      
25 Aug 26 Aug BS Classic Regatta   Helsinki      

France

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
18 Jan 21 Jan Ski Voile   Antibes      
27 Feb 03 Mar Grand prix de Cannes 1 Cannes 1.20 2 Results
06 Apr 08 Apr Dragon Golf Cup   Cannes      
08 May 12 May Grand Prix Guyader 1 Douarnenez 1.20 2 Results
22 May 26 May Derby Dragon   La Baule      
14 Jun 17 Jun Linkers Nation open de France 2 Deauville 1.10 1 Results
03 Aug 05 Aug Noirmoutier Classic   Noirmoutier      
17 Aug 19 Aug Voiles de Bretagne   Douarnenez      
06 Sep 09 Sep Grand Prix de Port Camargue   Le Grau du Roi      
24 Sep 28 Sep Régates Royales   Cannes      
17 Oct 20 Oct Dragon Saint Tropez   Saint Tropez      
01 Nov 04 Nov Drag's Cup   Cazaux      
09 Nov 11 Nov Grand Prix de l'Armistice   Cannes      
01 Dec 02 Dec Coupe d'Hiver   Cannes      

Germany

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
28 Apr 29 Apr Eichhornregatta   Konstanz / Staad      
02 Aug 05 Aug International German Championship 2 Hamburg - Alster 1.10 1  

Hungary

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
28 Apr 30 Apr HYC Cup   Balatonfüred      
23 May 26 May Hungarian Championship - Sonnenschein Cup 2 Balatonfüred 1.10 1 Results
26 May 01 Jun European Championship IDA Balatonfüred 1.25 2 Results

Ireland

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
25 May 27 May East Coast Championship   Dun Laoghaire      
19 Jul 21 Jul South Coast Championship 2 Cork Harbour      
06 Sep 09 Sep National Championship 2 Glandore 1.10 1  

Italy

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
03 Feb 04 Feb Vermentino Regatta   Imperia      
22 Mar 25 Mar Dragon Cup - National Open Championship 1st serie 2 San Remo      
13 Apr 15 Apr Alassio Dragon Trophy - National Open Champ. 2nd serie 2 Alassio      
12 May 13 May Rossese Regatta   Imperia      
15 Jun 17 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy - National Open Champ. final serie 2 Imperia 1.10 1 Results
15 Jun 17 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy Classic Regatta   Imperia      
14 Jul 15 Jul Pigato Regatta   Imperia      
11 Sep 16 Sep Grand Prix San Remo 1 San Remo 1.20 2  
04 Oct 06 Oct Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup   Torbole      
17 Nov 18 Nov Partnership Trophy   Imperia      

Netherlands

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
31 Mar 02 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Easter Regatta 2 Aalsmeer      
14 Apr 15 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - 2nd serie 2 Aalsmeer      
21 Apr 22 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Final serie 2 Aalsmeer      
06 Sep 09 Sep Dutch Open Championships 2 Medemblik 1.10 1  

Norway

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
28 Jun 01 Jul Hankø Race Week   Hankø      
25 Aug 26 Aug Open Norwegian Championship 2 Oslo 1.10 1  

Portugal

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
19 Jan 21 Jan 2nd Algarve Dragon Winter Cup   Vilamoura      
19 Jan 21 Jan Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 3rd   Cascais      
09 Feb 11 Feb 3rd Algarve Dragon Winter Cup   Vilamoura      
16 Feb 18 Feb Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 4th   Cascais      
23 Feb 25 Feb 4th Algarve Dragon Winter Cup   Vilamoura      
16 Mar 18 Mar Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 5th   Cascais      
30 Mar 01 Apr 5th Algarve Dragon Winter Cup   Vilamoura      
09 Apr 11 Apr Stavros Cascais Match Race   Cascais      
12 Apr 15 Apr XXIII H.M. King Juan Carlos Trophy 2 Cascais      

Russia

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
11 Jul 14 Jul Bank Cup   Petrozavodsk      
08 Aug 12 Aug Russian Dragon Open 2 St Petersburg 1.10 1  
07 Sep 09 Sep Silver Cup   St Petersburg      

Spain

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
13 Jan 14 Jan 3rd Winter series - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca      
17 Feb 18 Feb 4th Winter series - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca      
13 Apr 15 Apr Copa del Mediterraneo - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca      

Sweden

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
26 May 27 May Pelle Gedda Trophy   Stockholm      
02 Jun 03 Jun Vårdraken   Göteborg      
16 Jun 17 Jun Apply Emtunga   Marstrand      
24 Aug 26 Aug Swedish Nationals 2 Stockholm 1.10 1  

Switzerland

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
05 May 06 May Alpencup 2 Lucerne      
09 May 13 May Swiss National Championship 2 Lucerne 1.10 1 Results

UK

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue RL M Results
30 Mar 02 Apr Burnham Easter Regatta   Burnham-on-Crouch      
08 Jun 10 Jun Northern Championships   Abersoch      
15 Jun 17 Jun Classic Championship   Aldeburgh      
01 Jul 02 Jul South West Championships   Torquay      
03 Jul 07 Jul Edinburgh Cup 2 Torquay 1.10 1 Results
21 Jul 22 Jul South Coast Championships   Cowes      
04 Aug 11 Aug Cowes Week   Cowes      
18 Aug 20 Aug Scottish Championships   Edinburgh      
15 Sep 17 Sep East Coast Championship   Burnham-on-Crouch