Fixtures & Results

The IDA Fixtures and Results can be sorted by year, grade, date and country allowing you to better plan your own racing calendar.
RL-factors and multipliers are explained in the International Ranking Definition.

The Option "Plan Your Own Programme" allows you to plan your own personalized Regatta Calendar including only eg. the regattas you are going to attend, and print it in pdf.
You can also search regattas with our option "All Regattas on Google Maps".

IDA Advertising 9 (620px * 110px). For further information about advertising in this space, please contact advertising[at]intdragon.net.

Fixtures and Results

All Regattas by Date

Dates   Regatta Grade Venue Country RL M Results
07 Jan 13 Jan Prince Philip Cup - Australasian Championship 1 Metung Australia 1.20 2 Results
13 Jan 14 Jan 3rd Winter series - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca Spain      
18 Jan 21 Jan Ski Voile   Antibes France      
19 Jan 21 Jan 2nd Algarve Dragon Winter Cup   Vilamoura Portugal      
19 Jan 21 Jan Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 3rd   Cascais Portugal      
03 Feb 04 Feb Vermentino Regatta   Imperia Italy      
09 Feb 11 Feb 3rd Algarve Dragon Winter Cup   Vilamoura Portugal      
16 Feb 18 Feb Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 4th   Cascais Portugal      
17 Feb 18 Feb 4th Winter series - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca Spain      
23 Feb 25 Feb 4th Algarve Dragon Winter Cup   Vilamoura Portugal      
27 Feb 03 Mar Grand prix de Cannes 1 Cannes France 1.20 2 Results
16 Mar 18 Mar Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2017/2018 - 5th   Cascais Portugal      
22 Mar 25 Mar Dragon Cup - National Open Championship 1st serie 2 San Remo Italy      
30 Mar 01 Apr 5th Algarve Dragon Winter Cup   Vilamoura Portugal      
30 Mar 02 Apr Burnham Easter Regatta   Burnham-on-Crouch UK      
31 Mar 02 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Easter Regatta 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands      
06 Apr 08 Apr Dragon Golf Cup   Cannes France      
09 Apr 11 Apr Stavros Cascais Match Race   Cascais Portugal      
12 Apr 15 Apr XXIII H.M. King Juan Carlos Trophy 2 Cascais Portugal      
13 Apr 15 Apr Alassio Dragon Trophy - National Open Champ. 2nd serie 2 Alassio Italy      
13 Apr 15 Apr Copa del Mediterraneo - Puerto Portals   Palma de Mallorca Spain      
14 Apr 15 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - 2nd serie 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands      
21 Apr 22 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer - Final serie 2 Aalsmeer Netherlands      
28 Apr 29 Apr Eichhornregatta   Konstanz / Staad Germany      
28 Apr 29 Apr Øresund Dragon Championship   Skovshoved Denmark      
28 Apr 30 Apr HYC Cup   Balatonfüred Hungary      
05 May 06 May Alpencup 2 Lucerne Switzerland      
08 May 12 May Grand Prix Guyader 1 Douarnenez France 1.20 2 Results
09 May 13 May Swiss National Championship 2 Lucerne Switzerland 1.10 1 Results
11 May 13 May Danish Nationals 2 Skovshoved Denmark 1.10 1 Results
12 May 13 May Rossese Regatta   Imperia Italy      
22 May 26 May Derby Dragon   La Baule France      
23 May 26 May Hungarian Championship - Sonnenschein Cup 2 Balatonfüred Hungary 1.10 1 Results
25 May 27 May East Coast Championship   Dun Laoghaire Ireland      
26 May 26 May HTPS Annual Competition   Helsinki Finland      
26 May 27 May Ostend Cup 1 Discovery Cup   Ostend Belgium      
26 May 27 May Pelle Gedda Trophy   Stockholm Sweden      
26 May 01 Jun European Championship IDA Balatonfüred Hungary 1.25 2 Results
02 Jun 03 Jun Vårdraken   Göteborg Sweden      
08 Jun 10 Jun Northern Championships   Abersoch UK      
09 Jun 10 Jun HSK Spring Cup   Helsinki Finland      
09 Jun 10 Jun Traunseedrachen   Traunsee Austria      
14 Jun 17 Jun Linkers Nation open de France 2 Deauville France 1.10 1 Results
15 Jun 17 Jun Classic Championship   Aldeburgh UK      
15 Jun 17 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy - National Open Champ. final serie 2 Imperia Italy 1.10 1  
15 Jun 17 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy Classic Regatta   Imperia Italy      
16 Jun 17 Jun Apply Emtunga   Marstrand Sweden      
23 Jun 24 Jun Ostend Cup 2 Keyware Cup   Ostend Belgium      
27 Jun 01 Jul Grand Prix Denmark - Marblehead Trophy 1 Dragør Copenhagen Denmark 1.20 2  
28 Jun 01 Jul Hankø Race Week   Hankø Norway      
30 Jun 01 Jul Helsinki Regatta HSRM   Helsinki Finland      
01 Jul 02 Jul South West Championships   Torquay UK      
03 Jul 07 Jul Edinburgh Cup 2 Torquay UK 1.10 1  
06 Jul 08 Jul EVLI Hanko Regatta ESS&HUS&HSF   Hanko Finland      
07 Jul 08 Jul Drachenkristall   Wolfgangsee Austria      
07 Jul 08 Jul Ostend Cup 3 Bar Race   Ostend Belgium      
11 Jul 14 Jul Bank Cup   Petrozavodsk Russia      
13 Jul 15 Jul Finnish Open Dragon Championship FDA&HSK 2 Helsinki Finland 1.10 1  
14 Jul 15 Jul Pigato Regatta   Imperia Italy      
19 Jul 21 Jul South Coast Championship 2 Cork Harbour Ireland      
20 Jul 28 Jul Gold Cup IDA Helsinki Finland 1.30 2  
21 Jul 22 Jul Entenpokal 2 Attersee Austria      
21 Jul 22 Jul South Coast Championships   Cowes UK      
26 Jul 29 Jul International Austrian Championship 2 Attersee Austria 1.10 1  
27 Jul 29 Jul Neptunpokal (Classic Regatta)   Wolfgangsee Austria      
28 Jul 29 Jul Ostend Cup 4 Brugse Zot Race   Ostend Belgium      
30 Jul 03 Aug 4th International Dragon Classics (Classic Regatta)   Wolfgangsee Austria      
02 Aug 05 Aug International German Championship 2 Hamburg - Alster Germany 1.10 1  
02 Aug 05 Aug Open Belgian Championship 2 Ostend Belgium 1.10 1  
03 Aug 05 Aug Noirmoutier Classic   Noirmoutier France      
04 Aug 05 Aug Champagne Regatta HSS   Helsinki Finland      
04 Aug 11 Aug Cowes Week   Cowes UK      
08 Aug 12 Aug Russian Dragon Open 2 St Petersburg Russia 1.10 1  
10 Aug 17 Aug Viapori Trophy SUPS (Classic only)   Helsinki Finland      
11 Aug 12 Aug Ostend Cup 5 Defender Cup   Ostend Belgium      
17 Aug 19 Aug Voiles de Bretagne   Douarnenez France      
18 Aug 19 Aug Crayfish Regatta HSK   Helsinki Finland      
18 Aug 20 Aug Scottish Championships   Edinburgh UK      
24 Aug 26 Aug Swedish Nationals 2 Stockholm Sweden 1.10 1  
25 Aug 26 Aug BS Classic Regatta   Helsinki Finland      
25 Aug 26 Aug Open Norwegian Championship 2 Oslo Norway 1.10 1  
31 Aug 02 Sep Duvel Cup   Cadzand Belgium      
01 Sep 02 Sep Litzlwurmpreis   Attersee Austria      
01 Sep 02 Sep Ostend Cup 6 Flinn Cup   Ostend Belgium      
06 Sep 09 Sep Dutch Open Championships 2 Medemblik Netherlands 1.10 1  
06 Sep 09 Sep Grand Prix de Port Camargue   Le Grau du Roi France      
06 Sep 09 Sep National Championship 2 Glandore Ireland 1.10 1  
07 Sep 09 Sep Silver Cup   St Petersburg Russia      
11 Sep 16 Sep Grand Prix San Remo 1 San Remo Italy 1.20 2  
15 Sep 17 Sep East Coast Championship   Burnham-on-Crouch UK      
16 Sep 22 Sep Nordic Championship - Vintage Yachting Games 2018 2 København Østerbro Denmark      
22 Sep 23 Sep Ostend Cup 7 Indian Summer Race   Ostend Belgium      
24 Sep 28 Sep Régates Royales   Cannes France      
04 Oct 06 Oct Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup   Torbole Italy      
17 Oct 20 Oct Dragon Saint Tropez   Saint Tropez France      
01 Nov 04 Nov Drag's Cup   Cazaux France      
09 Nov 11 Nov Grand Prix de l'Armistice   Cannes France      
17 Nov 18 Nov Partnership Trophy   Imperia Italy      
01 Dec 02 Dec Coupe d'Hiver   Cannes France