Fixtures & Results

The IDA Fixtures and Results can be sorted by year, grade, date and country allowing you to better plan your own racing calendar.
RL-factors and multipliers are explained in the International Ranking Definition.

The Option "Plan Your Own Programme" allows you to plan your own personalized Regatta Calendar including only eg. the regattas you are going to attend, and print it in pdf.
You can also search regattas with our option "All Regattas on Google Maps".

IDA Advertising 6 (620px * 110px). For further information, click!

Fixtures and Results

IDA Championships

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
03 Jan 09 Jan Dragon World Championship Fremantle Australia 1.30 2 Results
09 Jun 14 Jun Dragon Gold Cup Medemblik Netherlands 1.30 2 Results

Grade 1 Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
27 Dec 02 Jan Australian Championship 2018-2019 - Prince Philip Cup Fremantle Australia 1.20 2 Results
02 Apr 06 Apr Grand prix de Cannes Cannes France 1.20 2 Results
01 May 04 May XXIV H.M.King Juan Carlos I Trophy Cascais Portugal 1.20 2 Results
03 Jul 06 Jul Dragon Grand Prix Germany Kühlungsborn Germany 1.20 2 Results
11 Nov 16 Nov Grand Prix Spain + Grand Prix Finals Palma de Mallorca Spain 1.20 2  

Grade 2 Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
22 Feb 24 Feb Alassio Dragon Week - Open Italian Championship 1st serie Alassio Italy     Results
14 Mar 17 Mar Sanremo Dragon Cup - Open Italian Championship 2nd serie San Remo Italy 1.10 1 Results
29 Mar 31 Mar 50th Trofeo S.A.R Princesa Sofia Palma de Mallorca Spain      
30 Mar 31 Mar Grand Prix of Aalsmeer / Westeinder - 1st serie Aalsmeer Netherlands      
06 Apr 07 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer / Westeinder - 2nd serie Aalsmeer Netherlands      
20 Apr 22 Apr Grand Prix of Aalsmeer / Westeinder - Final serie Aalsmeer Netherlands      
30 Apr 04 May International German Championship Torbole - Lake Garda - Italy Germany 1.10 1 Results
08 May 11 May Grand Prix Guyader Douarnenez France      
24 May 26 May Irish East Coast Championship Dun Laoghaire Ireland      
24 May 26 May Spanish Nationals (Open) - Trofeo Conde Godo Barcelona Spain 1.10 1 Results
29 May 02 Jun International Swiss Championship 2019 Steckborn Switzerland 1.10 1 Results
26 Jun 29 Jun Irish Open Championship Kinsale Ireland 1.10 1 Results
28 Jun 30 Jun Finnish Championship - Helsinki Regatta Helsinki Finland 1.10 1 Results
16 Jul 20 Jul Edinburgh Cup Abersoch UK 1.10 1  
20 Jul 21 Jul Entenpokal Attersee Austria      
24 Jul 28 Jul Russian Dragon Open St Petersburg Russia 1.10 1  
25 Jul 28 Jul International Austrian Championship Attersee Austria 1.10 1  
08 Aug 10 Aug Nordic Championship Mönsterås Sweden      
08 Aug 10 Aug Swedish Nationals Mönsterås Sweden 1.10 1  
08 Aug 11 Aug Belgian Open Championship Ostend Belgium 1.10 1  
23 Aug 25 Aug Danish Nationals Frederikshavn Denmark 1.10 1  
03 Sep 06 Sep National open de France - Port Camargue Le Grau du Roi France 1.10 1  
06 Sep 08 Sep Silver Cup St Petersburg Russia      
12 Sep 15 Sep Open Dutch Championship Muiden Netherlands 1.10 1  
26 Sep 29 Sep Hungarian Championship - Sonnenschein Cup Tihany Hungary 1.10 1  

Non Graded Events

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
17 Jan 19 Jan Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Round 3 Vilamoura Portugal      
18 Jan 20 Jan 4th Winter series - Puerto Portals Palma de Mallorca Spain      
31 Jan 02 Feb Dragon 2K Team Race Open Round 1 Vilamoura Portugal      
01 Feb 03 Feb Coupe de l'Amitié Cannes France      
07 Feb 09 Feb Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Round 4 Vilamoura Portugal      
15 Feb 17 Feb Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2018/2019 - 3rd Cascais Portugal      
15 Feb 17 Feb III Copa del Mediterraneo - Puerto Portals Palma de Mallorca Spain      
28 Feb 02 Mar Algarve Dragon Winter Cup Round 5 Vilamoura Portugal      
07 Mar 09 Mar 2K Team Race Open Round 2 Vilamoura Portugal      
15 Mar 17 Mar Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2018/2019 - 4th Cascais Portugal      
12 Apr 14 Apr Cascais Dragon Winter Series 2018/2019 - 5th Cascais Portugal      
19 Apr 20 Apr Osterregatta Lake Thun Switzerland      
27 Apr 28 Apr Alpencup - Tune up race for Swiss Championship 2019 Überlingen Germany Switzerland      
28 Apr 30 Apr Stavros Cascais Match Race (by invitation) Cascais Portugal      
11 May 12 May Eichornregatta Staad Staad Germany Switzerland      
11 May 12 May West Liguria Sail & Taste Series - 1 Imperia Italy      
11 May 15 May International Eichhornregatta Konstanz / Staad Germany      
26 May 30 May Derby Dragon La Baule France      
16 Jun 17 Jun Jungfrautrophy Lake Thun Switzerland      
19 Jun 22 Jun Linkers open de Deauville Deauville France      
29 Jun 30 Jun Litzlwurmpreis Attersee Austria      
05 Jul 07 Jul EVLI Hanko Regatta Hanko Finland      
11 Jul 14 Jul Irish Volvo Dun Laoghaire Regatta Dun Laoghaire Ireland      
13 Jul 14 Jul West Liguria Sail & Taste Series - 3 Imperia Italy      
14 Jul 15 Jul British Northern Area Championship Abersoch UK      
21 Jul 23 Jul Marblehead Trophy St Petersburg Russia      
03 Aug 04 Aug Drachencup Lake Thun Switzerland      
03 Aug 05 Aug Brugse Zot-Cup Ostend Belgium      
17 Aug 18 Aug Crayfish Regatta Helsinki Finland      
24 Aug 25 Aug Drachenkristall Wolfgangsee Austria      
24 Aug 25 Aug Duvel-Cup Ostend Belgium      
24 Aug 25 Aug Rose Bowl Glandore Ireland      
30 Aug 01 Sep Irish South Coast Championship Glandore Ireland      
31 Aug 01 Sep Traunseedrachen Traunsee Austria      
23 Sep 28 Sep Régates Royales Cannes France      
02 Oct 05 Oct Hans-Detmar-Wagner Cup Torbole - Lake Garda - Italy Germany      
05 Oct 13 Oct 90th Anniversary regatta (dates include registration & lift out) San Remo Italy      
11 Oct 13 Oct Jack Craig Memorial Bell Dromineer Ireland      
12 Oct 13 Oct Herbstpreis Lake Thun Switzerland      
08 Nov 10 Nov Armistice cup Cannes France      
23 Nov 24 Nov Partnership Trophy Imperia Italy      
06 Dec 08 Dec Coupe d'Hiver Cannes France      

Classics Regattas

Dates   Regatta Venue Country RL M Results
28 Jun 30 Jun Ernesto Quaranta Trophy Classic Regatta Imperia Italy      
24 Aug 25 Aug Neptunpokal (Classic Regatta) Wolfgangsee Austria